Bonus review

WestAce Bonuses Reviewed

Every WestAce casino, sports and crypto offer, with the terms that decide their real value.

WestAce Casino - main content

WestAce advertises some of the biggest headline numbers we have seen: 400% up to €15,000 plus 400 free spins for new casino players. In this review we go through every current offer and, more importantly, the rules attached to them, so you can judge which bonuses are worth taking.

WestAce Bonuses at a Glance

Our main WestAce Casino review covers the site as a whole; here we focus only on promotions. The table lists every offer currently shown on the site:

BonusAmountForOur take
Casino Welcome Package400% up to €15,000 + 400 FSNew casino playersLarge, but x35 wagering
Casino Crypto Welcome400% up to 20,000 USDT + 400 FSCrypto depositorsSame terms, higher ceiling
Sport First Deposit Bonus100% up to €100New bettorsModest and simple
Sport Crypto Welcome100% up to 200 USDTCrypto bettorsSimple crypto option
Casino Daily Cashback15% up to €250Regular casino playersBest ongoing value
Sport Cashback10% up to €500Regular bettorsUseful safety net
Casino Weekly Reload70 free spinsReturning playersEasy weekly extra
Casino Weekend Reload€500 + 70 FSWeekend playersGood for slot fans
Sport Weekly Reload60% up to €600BettorsSolid weekday top-up
Sport Weekend Reload55% up to €500Weekend bettorsFits football weekends
Casino Crypto Weekly Reload60% up to 1,000 USDTCrypto playersHigh cap
Casino Crypto Weekend Reload75% up to 750 USDT + 100 FSCrypto playersHighest reload percentage
Sport Crypto Weekly Reload50% up to 500 USDTCrypto bettorsStandard
Sport Crypto Weekend Reload50% up to 1,000 USDTCrypto bettorsHigh cap

Casino Bonuses at WestAce

The casino side gets the largest share of promotions. Each one is activated in the cashier when you deposit.

Casino Welcome Package: 400% up to €15,000 + 400 FS

The welcome package is spread across your first deposits and adds up to €15,000 in bonus money and 400 free spins. The headline is impressive, but the standard x35 wagering applies to the deposit and the bonus combined, and you have 10 days to complete it. Realistically, few players will clear the full amount; smaller deposits are easier to manage.

Crypto Welcome Package: 400% up to 20,000 USDT + 400 FS

Crypto players get the same 400% match with a higher ceiling in USDT. The terms work the same way, so the choice comes down to whether you prefer to play in crypto or fiat.

15% Daily Cashback

Every day, 15% of your net casino losses come back, up to €250. For regular players this is, in our view, the most valuable promotion on the site, because it softens losing days without forcing you through a long welcome rollover.

Weekly and Weekend Reloads

The weekly reload brings 70 free spins, while the weekend reload offers €500 + 70 free spins. Crypto players have their own versions: 60% up to 1,000 USDT weekly and 75% up to 750 USDT + 100 free spins at weekends.

Sports Bonuses at WestAce

Sports offers are smaller than the casino deals, but the terms are friendlier, with 30 days to complete wagering instead of 10.

Sport First Deposit Bonus: 100% up to €100

New bettors get their first deposit doubled up to €100, or up to 200 USDT in crypto. It suits casual punters who want a modest boost rather than a big rollover.

Sport Cashback: 10% up to €500

Sports losses are partly returned at 10%, capped at €500. It is a sensible safety net for players who bet regularly on football or tennis.

Sports Reloads

The weekly sports reload pays 60% up to €600, and the weekend reload 55% up to €500. Crypto bettors get 50% up to 500 USDT weekly and 50% up to 1,000 USDT at weekends.

Boosted Odds and Bet Builder Offers

WestAce also mentions boosted odds, boosted accumulators and bet builder bonuses for bettors. These rotate, so check the Sports promotions tab for the current list.

How to Claim a WestAce Bonus?

All deposit bonuses follow the same process:

  1. Register or return to the WestAce review for the sign-up steps, then log in.
  2. Open the cashier and choose Deposit.
  3. Select the bonus you want from the list before paying.
  4. Make a deposit that meets the offer's minimum.
  5. Check your bonus balance and wagering progress in your account.

You play with your real money balance first; bonus funds are used only once it is fully wagered.

Wagering Requirements and Bonus Caps

The general terms decide how much any bonus is actually worth. These are the rules that apply unless a promotion states otherwise:

RuleDetailWhat it means
Deposit bonus wageringx35 deposit + bonus€50 + €50 bonus = €3,500 in bets
Casino deadline10 daysUnfinished wagering voids bonus and winnings
Sports deadline30 daysMore time for bettors
Max bet with bonus€100Bigger bets break the terms
Deposit bonus cashout capx10 the bonusA €10 bonus can return at most €100
No-deposit bonusx40, cap x5 the bonusA €20 bonus can return at most €100
No-deposit free spinsx40, winnings capped at €80Small, low-risk extra

Game Contribution

Not every game helps you clear wagering equally:

A long list of crash, mines and instant games, including Aviator and Chicken Road, counts 0%, and hundreds of slots cannot be played at all while a bonus is active. Check the excluded and prohibited lists in the terms before you start.

What Counts as Bonus Abuse

WestAce can void bonuses and winnings for low-risk strategies, such as covering 24 or more of the 37 roulette numbers, switching from low-contribution to high-contribution games after a big win, or bets above €100 before wagering is complete. Only one bonus is allowed per person, household, device and IP address.

WestAce VIP Club and Rewards

Beyond deposit offers, WestAce rewards ongoing play through its VIP Club and Rewards menu.

The VIP Club has 25 levels in five tiers. Cashback starts at Gold and rises to 15% at Ruby:

TierLevelsLevel rewardsCashback
Leather1–5€0.50–€2–
Silver6–10€3–€10–
Gold11–15€15–€501–5%
Sapphire16–20€60–€1506–10%
Ruby21–25€250–€70011–15%

The Rewards menu adds the following:

Our Verdict on WestAce Bonuses

WestAce's promotions are generous on paper, and the daily cashback and VIP cashback offer real ongoing value. The welcome package is harder to judge: x35 wagering in 10 days and a cashout cap of 10 times the bonus mean the €15,000 headline is more of a ceiling than a realistic target. Slot players who read the terms will get the most out of it; live and table players are often better off playing without a bonus.

WestAce Bonus FAQ

What is the WestAce welcome bonus?

New casino players can get 400% up to €15,000 plus 400 free spins over their first deposits, or 400% up to 20,000 USDT with crypto. Wagering is x35 on deposit plus bonus within 10 days.

Does WestAce have a no-deposit bonus?

No standing no-deposit offer is listed. The terms say any no-deposit bonus carries x40 wagering and a cashout cap of 5 times the bonus, and no-deposit free spin winnings are capped at €80.

Which games count towards WestAce bonus wagering?

Slots count 100%, Crazy Time, Dream Catcher and Monopoly 50%, live games 10% and table games 0%. Jackpot slots cannot be played with bonus funds.

Can I withdraw before finishing WestAce wagering?

You can, but the bonus balance and any winnings from it will be voided.

Is the WestAce cashback paid as real money?

The offer returns 15% of daily casino losses up to €250. Check the specific promotion terms for any wagering attached to the cashback.

Reviewed 2026-10-26